District Magistrates & Collectors

Rajarshi Mitra, I.A.S.
From: 25.10.2019
To: Till Date
Koushik Bhattacharya, I.A.S.
From: 31.05.2017
To: 25.10.2019
Tanmay Chakrabarty, I.A.S.
From: 09.03.2017
To: 31.05.2017
Sharad K.Dwivedi, I.A.S.
From: 09.12.2013
To: 09.03.2017
Nilkamal Biswas, W.B.C.S.(Exe)
From: 30.11.2013
To: 09.12.2013
Godala Kiran Kumar, I.A.S.
From: 07.03.2013
To: 30.11.2013
Dr.Smt.Archana, I.A.S.
From: 24.08.2011
To: 07.03.2013
Rajesh Kr.Sinha, I.A.S.
From: 30.03.2011
To: 24.08.2011
Pramal Kr.Samanta, I.A.S.
From: 04.06.2010
To: 30.03.2011
Sridhar Kr.Ghosh, I.A.S.
From: 31.01.2008
To: 04.06.2010
Chittaranjan Das, I.A.S.
From: 29.06.2006
To: 31.10.2008
Abhijit Chaudhuri, I.A.S.
From: 07.03.2005
To: 29.06.2006
A.K.Balla, I.A.S.
From: 01.02.2001
To: 07.03.2005
A.R.Bardhan, I.A.S.
From: 22.06.1999
To: 01.12.2001
M.V.Rao, I.A.S.
From: 12.08.1998
To: 22.06.1999
A.Santra, I.A.S.
From: 19.02.1996
To: 12.08.1998
R.D.Meena, I.A.S.
From: 27.09.1993
To: 19.02.1996
C.M.Bachhawat, I.A.S.
From: 02.03.1992
To: 13.09.1993
A.K.Agarwal, I.A.S.
From: 04.04.1989
To: 02.03.1992
Nihar Ranjan Banarjee, I.A.S.
From: 21.06.1988
To: 03.04.1989
D.K.Chakraborty, I.A.S
From: 01.06.1987
To: 23.05.1988
K.S.Rajendra Kumar, I.A.S
From: 16.08.1985
To: 01.06.1987
Bijoy Chatterjee, I.A.S.
From: 03.01.1983
To: 16.08.1985
Dr.k.k.Bagchi, I.A.S.
From: 28.11.1980
To: 02.01.1983
Biswa Bangla